There is so much happening at FROUTEVILLE 2018.

SATURDAY MARCH 3 -

SATURDAY DAYTIME - art, performance & workshops

WHEN WHAT WHERE HOW LONG COST
10am-12noon (f)route breakfast foodie market join in whenever! $10
from 10am sound lab - interactive sound installation sound garden join in whenever! free
from 10.30am book FLOOD - make your own art book join in whenever! free
10.30am basketry with adrienne kneebone 2 hours $20
11am kite making with mim & ben 2 hours free
11am cheese basics with four rivers cheese kitchen, main building 2 hours $52
1.30pm fermenting foods with monique miller 2 hours $10
1pm marimbas with peter may sound garden 1.5 hours free
4.15pm GALATA EXPRESS music talk + demonstration FORUM tent 45 minutes free
1pm piano sessions#1 seated dining area 15 minutes free
2.15pm piano sessions#2 seated dining area 15 minutes free
7.15pm piano sessions#3 seated dining area 15 minutes free

SATURDAY DAYTIME - THE FORUM TENT

for discussion about the things that matter. The FORUM TENT will be facilitated by FLOAT - a small town transformation arts project, bringing to you the big concept of a COMMUNIVERSITY.   Watch this space!

WHO WHAT
josephine jakobi the bee farm
helen sheil stories on the hill
jeremy schroder pathfinder program
jack whadcoatr whisper lake tyers
gary yelen artist-in-residence: FRUKT in france
john mckenzie the brand man
tristan hennessy FLOAT FM
giant grass bambook & social enterprise
frank flynn frank & flora
pennie jagiello discarded landscapes
hilary stripp films 512
oldies for old growth
deer eradication
lake tyers heritage listing how to?
school for tourists destination planning
gippsland tourism 101 skipper pete
floating threads & frocksmith
LTB community hall vision for collaboration
woodworking at oneonta timber wolf
us! a 2018 COMMUNIVERSITY program for lake tyers

MAIN STAGE - all day

WHEN WHO MORE
11am matthew bentley soulful blues
12pm todd cook folk
12.45pm speeches
1.30pm uleni reggae
3pm galata express turkish gypsy
4pm las cossas nostra street performance extraordinaire
5.15pm rachel jameson folk
6.15pm adam kesper & band banjo hillbilly
7.45pm PAA soul soothing soul
9pm galata express turkish gypsy
10.30pm maverick gold disco disco
11.30pm esquir3 tunes to chill out to